cisco qsa module. Auto-negotiation should be disabled on the far-end devices. PROVANTAGE: Cisco Systems N2K. Plug and play, without any setup. QSA can be used for longer transmission distances than QSFP Breakout Cable. This chapter describes how to configure the basic interface parameters on Cisco NX-OS devices. Note: This part number is only available for option 1. Convert any QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port with this convenient, easy to use Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA Adapter Module. This MAM1Q00A-QSA28 is 100% genuine Mellanox product. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number N2K-C2348TQ Brand Name Cisco Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Rack-mountable. The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP 40G-only platforms. Cisco QSA Module - Network adapter - SFP/SFP+ to QSFP - 3. The Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Network Adapter provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP)-only platforms. Cisco Nexus 9000 C93600CD-GX Switch. Symptom: 10G interface using QSA adapter "CRV-QSFP-SFP10G" with 10G SFP "SFP-10G-SR" inserted in F3 module "N77-F324FQ-25" in N7706 showing "not connected" after chassis cold boot. The network adapter is designedto convert a QSFP port into an SFP/SFP+ port so that the users have the flexibility to use any SFP+/SFP module to connect to a lower-speedport. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or. The Cisco QSA Module (Figure 6 and Figure 7) converts a QSFP+ port to an SFP or SFP+ port. The Cisco QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter (QSA) module provides 10G support for the 40G uplink ports that are a part of the Cisco Nexus M6PQ and Cisco Nexus M12PQ uplink modules of specific Cisco Nexus 9300 devices described below. Cisco SFP/SFP+ transceivers that can be plugged into the QSA modules are concluded as Cisco 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, DWDM SFP+, FET-10G and 10G SFP+ cable as well as SFP (1000BASE-T, SX, LX, EX, ZX. This flexibility enables a cost-effective transition to 40GbE by maximizing the use of. 03a; Module and SFP's are always seen and in UP status however after a reload will no longer pass any traffic on the interface despite module and SFPs always detected and interface is in UP Status. CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA Module vs 40G QSFP+ Breakout Cable. 0 code 'speed 1000' can not be configured on a breakout interface with a QSA and 1000base-SX SFP installed. Minimum Software Release Required. Get free delivery On EVERYTHING* at Overstock - Your Online Computer Hardware & Software Shop! Get 5% in rewards with Club O! - 10053802. With this adapter, customers have the flexibility to use any SFP+ or SFP module or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the. โมดูล Cisco QSA แปลงพอร์ต QSFP เป็นพอร์ต SFP หรือ SFP +ด้วยอะแดปเตอร์นี้ลูกค้ามีความยืดหยุ่นในการใช้โมดูลหรือสายเคเบิล SFP + หรือ SFP ใด ๆ . Seems like all they had to do was write a small piece of code for it!. VPN: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= SKU: 75420U UPC: 0882658558696 Lang: EN. Cabling; 2、Its 40G QSFP+ fabric interfaces offer a cost-effective, simplified of airflow and power supply includes 4/8/12 x Fabric extender transceivers (FET 10G-3、This data sheet provides an overview of the Cisco Nexus 5600 40G Platform. Cisco QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module : Electronics. Cisco QSA Module with SFP or SFP+ Plugged In Features and Benefits The Cisco QSA Module (Figure 1 and Figure 2) converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. Cisco GLC-TE-I compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100m link lengths over a copper connection via a RJ-45 connector. The Cisco QSA Module converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. Cisco Qsfp To Sfp10G Module Adapter. Figure 3 shows the interconnection of Cisco 4x SFP-10G-ER Modules , to realize network transmitting with an aggregate data rate of 160Gigabit. 10Gtek Announces QSA Module (10Gb QSA & 25Gb QSA28), FREE Sample Ready to Apply! Everyone is pursuing higher speed, wider bandwidth, larger capacity in data transmission and IDC. SVL links are not supported on 1G interfaces. Cisco Qsfp To Sfp/Sfp+ Adapter (Qsa) Module CVRQSFPSFP10G. With QSA all ports in a quad can operate at 10G speed. )I2C read port information comes from QSA Module. With this Ethernet adapter, you can flexibly use any SFP+ or SFP module or cable. IP Trading, Cisco's Australian Leading Reseller. Cisco QSFP-40G đến SFP-10G Adapter Module. Ship from China 3 Years Warranty & 30-Day Easy Return Processing Time Ask A Question Bulk Price Free Shipping within selected countries on. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit. VAT) 40G QSA Adapter Converter Module allows you to use an SFP+ transceiver in the QSFP port. The 100GE module features 36 ports to cater to large networks in IT environments. When connecting the QSFP port to an SFP+ port, QSA module usually acts as an interface for SFP+/SFP cables. QSFP+ to SFP+ QSA Module for Cisco This adapter supports most SFP+ optics and cable reaches, such as SFP 10G SR, SFP 10G LR, SFP 10G ER, SFP 10G ZR, 10G SFP+ Copper Cable and 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for Cisco. Product Code CVR-CFP2-CPAK4= Description Cisco QSA Module Dimensions 17. In the fast-developing network era, some 100G optical modules avoid the risk of being eliminated, and upgraded and revised with the wave of the Internet, such as 100G CFP optical modules. 0(3)I2(2a) there is no breakout option for 1G. QSA Adapter - 40G/100G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More. Simply plug one side of the QSA adapter into your QSFP+ port and attach an SFP+ to the opposite end of the adapter in order to convert a QSFP+ port into an SFP+ port. Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, New, Original Model #: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Condition: Factory Sealed 6 in stock Ships: Today. Fiber optic connector: QSFP+,SFP+, Connectivity technology: Wired. Symptom: ++ After an upgrade to I7(2), ports using a QSA breakout which were previously configured with "interface breakout module 1 port 29 map 10g-4x" will remain notconnected until the QSA is reseated even after the config has been corrected Conditions: ++ Nexus 9K on a version prior to I7(2) that supports QSA and breakout ++ Breakout config present prior to upgrade, example: interface. QSA Module—Is It a Better Solution for the 40G Migration? The QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter module, specified by Cisco, is the module built in QSFP+ form factor with a receptacle for SFP+ cable connector at the back (seen in the below image). The QSA provides a solution for integrating systems using different vendors' equipment, since it is vendor agnostic and provides a direct path to the SFP unit's memory. Used Cisco QSFP to SFP10G Adapter Transceiver Module. Notices:Version B is equivalent to CISCO CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, but. The Cisco QSFP-40G to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP 40G ports. 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR. QSA modules, according to Cisco, are available in. The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP)-only platforms. Note: The SFP+/SFP mating paddle card dimension A10 (length of component/solder mask keep-out area, refer to SFF-8071) shall be >6. With this adapter, customers have the flexibility to use any SFP+ or SFP module, or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the other end of the network. The Cisco QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter (QSA) module provides 10G support for the 40G uplink ports that are a part of the Cisco Nexus M12PQ uplink . For more information on access ports, see the "Information About Access and Trunk Interfaces" section. Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides. QSA Module — Is It a Better Solution for the 40G Migration? The QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter module, specified by Cisco, is the module built in QSFP+ form factor with a receptacle for SFP+ cable. Cisco QSA Module, QSFP to SFP10G Adapter. This type of port is a Layer 2 interface only. Per the transceiver compatability matrix, that expansion module does not support SFP28 optics. Convert any QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port using the Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA Adapter Module. It is built in a QSFP+ form factor with a cage for the SFP+ module at the back. It offers 100-gigabit Ethernet speeds for fast data transfer. It converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. We are a channel partner of HPE - Aruba - Dell - Arista - APC - Eaton - Fortinet - Palo Alto - Check Point - Sophos - Honeywell - ViewSonic - HP - Lenovo - Poly - Jabra - Ring Central - TurboX. QSA Adapter - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA-SP, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More. The QSA Module converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. Shop for Cisco QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module. This item: QSA Adapter - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA-SP, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More. QSFP-40/100-SRBD Technical Specifications Cisco 100Gbps 40GBase SR-BiDi OM4 Multi-mod Fiber 100m LC Connector QSFP Transceiver Module. USource QSFP to SFP Adapter is 100% compatible with Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA Module. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed Small Form. With a switching capacity of 3. If you'd like to speak to someone immediately, call us 866-725-1025. What is the topic you'd like to talk about?. Customers with active service contracts will continue to receive support from the Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) as shown in Table1 of the EoL. Used QSA Adapter 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ For Mellanox. Select an image: Previous Next. The following are the restrictions for C9600-LC-48TX, C9600-LC-48YL, and C9600-LC-24C line cards:. Built-in a QSFP+ form factor with a cage for SFP+ module at the back, this QSFP+ to SFP+ adapter enables smooth connectivity between devices that use 40G. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration. 99 #10Gtek# SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, Passive, Compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti UniFi, Fortinet and More, 2 Meter(6. QSA-100, the QSFP28 to SFP28 Adapter (QSA) has a built-in SFP28 adapter under QSFP28 form factor, with data rate up to 25Gbps per channle. Access Ports Routed Ports Access Ports An access port carries traffic for one VLAN. Cisco announces the end-of-sale and end-of-life dates for the Cisco Nexus 9396PX Switch, N9K-M12PQ and N9K-M6PQ-E expansion module. It is a convenient, easy-to-use mechanical adapter to converter a QSFP+ port into an SFP+ port. ipolex QSA adapter Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP-only platforms. FS for Cisco compatible CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA Module converts 40G QSFP into 10G SFP+. Conditions: N7K F3 module, 40G capable interface with 10G QSA adapter "CRV-QSFP-SFP10G" inserted for 10G connection. EoL & EoS Announcement for the Cisco Nexus 9396PX Switch. With this adapter, customers have the flexibility to use a SFP or . This QSA does not support read SFP DDM info. With QSA adapter, you can flexibly use any SFP+ module or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the other end of the network with low insertion loss and crosstalk. Convenient and Flexible UseWith QSA adapter, you can flexibly use any SFP+ module or cable to connect to a lower-speed. 10Gtek Announces QSA Module (10Gb QSA & 25Gb QSA28. Some platforms may even be able to take advantage of CPAK and Cisco AnyPort breakout technology, enabling 10 G, 40 G or 100 G interconnects to a 100 G port. With this adapter, customers have the flexibilityto use any SFP+ or SFP module or cable to connect to a lower-speed porton the other end of the network. Cisco Compatible CVR-QSFP28-SFP28 Adapter Module | QSFP28 100G to SFP28 25G QSA CVR-QSFP28-SFP28-HPC 1 offer from $149. The Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, NIB, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is your go-to when you need to convert your QSFP port to an SFP or SFP+ port. When inserting an SFP+ into a QSA connected to a 40 Gigabit port, QSA acts as an interface for the SFP+. IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ QSA Adapter Converter Module for Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More, Support All SFP+ Modules and Cables Reach 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 10G T, 10G Copper, RJ-45 SFP+ CAT. The uplink module is the same for all switches; If used with the Cisco Nexus 93128TX, 8 out of the 12x40Gbps QSFP+ ports will be available. 6a, up to 30 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link. Posted on January 17, 2017 by Admin. With this adapter, customers have the flexibility to use a SFP or SFP+ module, or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the other end of the network. 5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or Enhanced Small Form. The Cisco compatible QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Quad Small Form-Factor . When connecting the QSFP port to an SFP+ port, QSA adapter usually acts as an interface for SFP+/SFP cables. The Nexus 3100 switch is the Cisco Nexus 3000 series switches and offers improved port density, scalability, and features compared to the first-generation switches. This module adapter works best with Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet transceiver modules and offers Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for added convenience. N2K-C2348TQ Spec Cisco Nexus 2348TQ 10GE Fabric Extender Expansion Module - /FCoE/40 Gigabit LAN. The Cisco 3rd Party QSA Module converts a QSFP port intoan SFP or SFP+ port. About the Basic Interface Parameters Description Beacon Error Disabled Interface Status Error Policy Modifying Interface MTU Size Bandwidth Throughput Delay Administrative Status Unidirectional Link Detection Parameter Port-Channel Parameters. 6mm x 153mm Voltage Supply (V) 3. In a Cisco StackWise Virtual solution, QSA along with 1G interfaces can be used as data ports or DAD links. 0) stars out of 5 stars Write a review. Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G - QSFP to SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module - Myriad360. Mar 24, 2020 - FS for Cisco compatible CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA Module converts 40G QSFP into 10G SFP+. When one end of the network is running on a 40 Gigabit platform, and the other end of the network is running at lower speeds such as 10 Gbps, migration is required. Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G (100% Compatible) 40G QSFP to 10G SFP+ QSA Adapter Module. Buy Cisco QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module online at best price at Desertcart. It won't have any compatibility problem with your Mellanox devices. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP or Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP or SFP+ modules in QSFP+ ports when the other end of the network is running at lower speeds. item 7 New Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP to SFP Adapter Module (We buy and sell Cisco) 7 -New Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP to SFP Adapter Module (We buy and sell Cisco) $149. Issue observed after chassis cold boot up. The Cisco CFP2-to-CPAK adapter allows a Cisco C Form-Factor Pluggable 2 (CPAK) optical module to be plugged into a CFP2 port and to emulate an optical CFP2 100G Module. QSA module is built in a QSFP+ form factor with a cage for SFP+ module at the back. QSA adapter allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed 10G SFP+ modules or cable in empty QSFP ports. Provides 10 G connectivity on QSFP ports by converting a 40 G/100 G QSFP port into an SFP/SFP+ port. The QSA interoperates with all major optical module and direct attach copper cable vendors. Cisco Optics-to-Device Compatibility Matrix. This adapter supports all SFP+ optics and cable reaches and several 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. Quick Specs Table 1 shows the Quick Specs. The QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter (QSA Adapter), specified by Cisco, is the module built in QSFP+ form factor with a receptacle for SFP+ cable connector at the back (seen in the below image). CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is a Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module, offering 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP)-only platforms. This flexibility allows a cost-effective transition to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by maximizing the use of high-density 40 Gigabit. โมดูลตัวแปลงอะแดปเตอร์ Cisco CVR. Watch video (1:14) Peace of mind at the heart of your network Deploy the highest quality, performance-leading optical transceivers in any network architecture. CVR-QSFP-SFP10G 6 in Stock - Ships Monday Additional quantities available - Ships in 6 business day (s) Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm. It’s as easy as plugging one side of the adapter into a QSFP port and attaching your SFP/SFP+ port to the other side. Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability. This Cisco expansion module is hot-swappable to prevent downtime during installation or removal. The ThinkCentre M90n delivers the same powerful performance as a regular desktop computer, yet uses 15% less energy. Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, Network adapter, SFP/SFP+ to QSFP, for Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E. Cisco QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module . The Cisco 3rd Party QSA Module converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. Cisco 100G QSFP-100G-SM-SR Optical Module Connectivity Solutions. This QSA does not support reading SFP+ DDM info. Cisco: NSS: Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP to SFP10G QSA Module: $350. Cisco Qsfp To Sfp/Sfp+ Adapter (Qsa) Module "CVRQSFPSFP10G". Version A: QSA-40A adapter without EEPROM, the device will read DDM from the SFP transceiver that is connected into the QSA. Its design ensures minimum loss on the conversion path between the QSFP+ cage and the SFP receptacle. CISCO CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP to SFP10G adapter Adapter Converter Module QSFP to SFP10G adapter Product Name Product Description CVR-QSFP-SFP10G CISCO QSA Module CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= CISCO QSA Module (spare) CISCO. Cached [2]:Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. 36 Qty: Add To Cart Add to Quicklist Sign Up for Price Alert Overview The Cisco QSA Module converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. With this adapter, customers have the flexibility to use any SFP+ or SFP module or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the other end of the network. - All listings for this product. Cisco Qsfp To Sfp/Sfp+ Adapter (Qsa) Module CVRQSFPSFP10G · SKU: CVRQSFPSFP10G · Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc · UPC Code: 882658558696 · Mpn: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= . The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. Optcore's QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter Converter Module (QSA Adapter) offers a low-priced alternative replacement for Cisco CVT-QSFP-SFP10G without sacrificing the quality of your fiber optic network connectivity. If you’d like to speak to someone immediately, call us 866-725-1025. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP or Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) modules in empty QSFP ports. That means you can effectively plug in an SFP+/SFP. In other words, with QSA, you can effectively use a QSFP or QSFP+ module to connect to a lower-end switch or server that uses an SFP+ based module. Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant. 24-N3172TQ-XL-1(config)# interface breakout module 1 port 53-54 map ? 10g-4x Breaks out a 40G high BW front panel port into four 10G ports Using the 10G breakout 'speed 1000' can not be configured. This flexibility allows a cost-effective transition to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by maximizing the. Bestel de QSFP to SFP+ or SFP Adapter Module netwerk media converters (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G=) zakelijk bij Centralpoint ✓ Gratis & snelle levering ✓ MKB . 25Gbps to 100Gbps in only 12 years (1998~2010). COM offers a wide range of 40G QSFP+ to 4×10 SFP+ breakout cables. 00-32%: 4: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G: Cisco: UPP: Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP to SFP10G QSA Module: $350. Cisco Cisco DWDM Transceiver Modules Data Sheet. All 10/100/1000 ports use standard RJ-45 connectors and Ethernet pinouts. QSFP+ to SFP+ QSA Module for Cisco. Cisco QSA Module, QSFP to SFP10G Adapter Module Cisco 40GBASE QSFP to SFP+/SFP adapter (QSA) for 1G (GLC-T, SX/LH and 10G-LR, 10G-ER and 10G-ZR connectivity IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. Add Walmart protection plan powered by Allstate. Cisco QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module. Cisco QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module Less. With this adapter, customers have the flexibility to use any SFP+ or SFP module or cable . This Beautiful Cisco Qsfp To Sfp/Sfp+ Adapter (Qsa) Module "CVRQSFPSFP10G" Is Presented By Cisco Systems, Inc. High quality Durable Used Cisco Switches CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP To SFP10G Adapter Converter Module from China, China's leading old cisco switches product, with strict quality control second hand cisco switch factories, producing high quality second hand cisco switch products. 2 Version for different I2C design, Version A: QSA-100A Adapter without EEPROM, the device will read DDM from the SFP transceiver that is connected into the QSA. Slot 0 is located at the top of the chassis and slot 15 at the bottom. This convenient module takes the hassle out of making your network. Insight Product | Cisco QSA Module - Network adapter - SFP/SFP+ to QSFP - 3. Add-on services (0 Selected) Show Less. And the Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA28 cable module, ETH 25GbE, 100Gb/s to 25Gb/s, QSFP28 to SFP28 is factory new with original packaging. 99 The Cisco 3rd Party QSA Module converts a QSFP port intoan SFP or SFP+ port. Cisco Nexus 9000 Series NX. offers CISCO CVR-QSFP-SFP10G - Cisco QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module - Big Savings with Same Day Shipping offered Worldwide - Buy from Kimbrer. 40G QSFP+ to 4×10 SFP+ breakout cables and CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA modules can both be used for migration between 40G and 10G ports. Buy it now and enjoy risk free purchase with fast worldwide delivery from GenuineModules. What is the topic you’d like to talk about?. Optcore’s QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter Converter Module (QSA Adapter) offers a low-priced alternative replacement for Cisco CVT-QSFP-SFP10G without sacrificing the quality of your fiber optic network connectivity. (NOTE: Not for Cisco Nexus C9372TX. 0 out of 5 stars 11 1 offer from $83. Cisco QSA Module, QSFP to SFP10G Adapter Module Cisco 40GBASE QSFP to SFP+/SFP adapter (QSA) for 1G (GLC-T, SX/LH and 10G-LR, 10G-ER and 10G-ZR connectivity. You can request a quote or visit their. The line card supports the following configurations using a QSA adapter in a port group:. 6a, up to 30 meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro and More $58. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed. A list of Cisco SFP or SFP+ transceiver modules that can be plugged into the QSA module is provided in Table 1. 5 mmThe Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP)-only platforms. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed. Please feel free to contact us at [email protected] qsfp+ to sfp+: cvr-qsfp-sfp10g (qsa) Another way to directly convert QSFP+ to SFP+ port is via the help of a 10G type of the QSA (quad small form-factor pluggable adapter): CVR-QSFP-SFP10G. Cisco SFP-10G-ER Modules Long-Distance Transmission Solution Cisco SFP-10G-ER Modules were usually applied on data center. A group of six consecutive ports in the M6PQ or M12PQ uplink module must be operating at the same speed (40G or 10G) to use. not fully secured to the port or may be seen when connected in a particular position. It allows smooth and cost-effective migration . Cisco NCS 5508 Router Slot Numbering - Front View Figure 4. Cisco TrustSec restrictions—Cisco TrustSec can be configured only on physical interfaces, not on logical interfaces. Mô đun QSFP của Cisco cho SFP hoặc SFP + (QSA) cung cấp kết nối 10 Gigabit Ethernet và 1 Gigabit Ethernet cho nền tảng duy nhất của QSFP 40G. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40/100-SRBD Brand Name Cisco Product Name QSFP Module Product Type QSFP Cisco Transceiver Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports. Information: The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP 40G-only platforms. In fact, I can't find any reference to Cisco making a QSA for SFP28, which means they won't support it at all. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, , CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, at the best online prices at eBay! Free shipping for many products!. The Cisco QSA Module converts a QSFP port into an SFP . The QSA adapter provides a cost-effective converter module to connect a slower 10G SFP+ transceiver or cable to a QSFP+ port. The Cisco® CFP2-to-CPAK adapter allows a Cisco C Form-Factor Pluggable 2 (CPAK) optical module to be plugged into a CFP2 port and to emulate an optical CFP2 100G Module. Nó cho phép di chuyển mượt mà và hiệu quả đến 40 Gigabit Ethernet bằng cách cung cấp một tùy chọn để sử. Juniper MAM1Q00A-QSA Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module (QSA Adapter) US$ 57. QSA Adapter - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA-SP, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More. Solved: Hi all can nexus 9300 series connect to server without fabric extender technology? can Cisco QSA Module be used with nexus 9300 to converts a QSFP port into SFP+ port ? my diagram catalyst 6500 >>10G>>Nexus. However, QSA module only exists in 10G-40G speed, which also explains the reasons of its unpopularity of the market. QSFP28 SR4 is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. The Cisco QSA Module (Figure 1 and Figure 2) converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. Notics: Version B is equivalent to CISCO CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, but could not support Cisco N9K devices. For example, use of the Cisco QSA module to convert a 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port is not allowed with M4 generation servers but is allowed with M5 generation servers in order to configure a mixed cluster of M4 and M5 generation servers along with model 6248 or 6296 fabric interconnects. The breakout configuration and the speed must be same within a quad. Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Module, Intel Compatible #36431. This flexibility allows a cost-effective transition to 40 Gigabit. Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, New, Original Loading Use the Cisco QSA Adapter Module to convert a QSFP port into an SFP/SFP+ port. Using fan-out technology and CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSA are two …. Products include Routers, Switches, Licenses, IP Phones, IP Cameras, Access Points, Wireless. Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). QSA adapter supports all 10G SFP+ optics and cable reaches, including SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-ER, SFP-10G-ZR, 10G SFP+ Copper Cable and 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable. The Cisco QSA Module (Figure 6 and Figure 7) converts a QSFP port to an SFP or SFP+ port. Here, only 1000M (1G) link works fine. PDF FlexPod Express with Cisco UCS C. Cisco Bug: CSCva27273 - N3K: link flap occurred on ports which use QSA module. 99 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 10G T, 10G Copper, RJ-45 SFP+ CAT. Networking Ports Gigabit Ethernet / 10Gb Ethernet x 48 + 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 6 Connectivity Technology Wired Data Link Protocol GigE. So it can be used on any brand switches, servers and routers with QSFP port, no compatibility restrictions. But considering cost, performance, and compatibility actual environment, the 40G QSFP+ to 4×10 SFP+ breakout cables seem to be better. 1 in - remanufactured - for Nexus 31108, 31XX, 56128, 56XX, 9236, 93XXX, X9464, . CVR-QSFP-SFP10G is a Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module, offering 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Quad Small . Also, I have inserted SFP to RJ45 module which supports tipple speed (1000M/100M/10M). PDF Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter Module Data Sheet. Symptom: Two Seen Scenarios: Scenario 1: Port using SFP/SFP+ in a QSFP adaptor (QSA) may show "unknown" status after reload in show interfaces status output Scenario 2: C9300-NM-2Y module running 16. Conditions:known to trigger from QSA's or QSFP's. The following limitations apply to Cisco QSA Module (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) when Cisco 1000Base-T Copper SFP (GLC-T) or Cisco 1G Fiber SFP Module for Multimode Fiber are plugged into the QSA module: 1G Fiber modules over QSA do not support autonegotiation. QSFP to SFP+ QSA Adapter 40G to 10G Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More Devices, All-Metal housing : Amazon. The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable. Products (22) Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches ; Cisco Nexus 9516 Switch ; Cisco Nexus 9396PX Switch ; Cisco Nexus 9396TX Switch ; Cisco Nexus 3064 Switch ; Cisco Nexus 93120TX Switch ; Cisco Nexus 3016 Switch ;. It slipped by us -- I did a lot of testing and must have missed that point. Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) adapter (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G) support. A port group constitutes the top and bottom consecutive ports in a module. This adapter supports all SFP+ optics and cable reaches, SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-ER, SFP-10G-ZR, 10G SFP+ Copper Cable and 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable. With this adapter, customers can use any SFP+ or SFP module or cable to The Cisco QSA Module . With this Ethernet adapter, you can flexibly use any SFP+ . Compatible Switch and SFP/SFP+ Modules. Its main package types are: GBIC, SFP, XENPAK, SNAP12, X2, XFP, SFP+, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP, CXP. I used QSA module to connect to my FPGA platform and connected SFP+ module to check the 10G link. It does specifically list 10Gb SFP+ modules and calls out the QSA, but it's only a 10Gb QSA (CVR-QSFP-SFP10G). Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, New, Original at the best online prices at eBay! Free shipping for many products!. In Cisco NCS 5516 modular router, the line card slot number starts from 0 through 15. On Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series Switches - High Performance, you cannot use 4X25G and 4X10G breakout cables or the Cisco QSA module when Cisco StackWise Virtual is configured on the switch. The Cisco UCS 6332 requires a QSA module to support 1- and 10-Gbps optics and cables. 00-36%: 6: DWDM-XFP-C= Cisco: BPN: 10G MultiRate C Band Tunable DWDM XFP: QSFP-100G-LR4-S: Cisco: BPN: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP 100-Gigabit Transceiver. I will be using same connectors for 10G (40G in future) as well as conventional 1G/100M/10M ethernet. Why on earth did Cisco not support the SFP+LRM module with their QSA CVR module? It was not until we installed our C9500-32QCs and C9606Rs did we realize we had major problems. The 40-Gbps ports for Cisco Nexus 9396PX, 9396TX and 93128TX are provided on an uplink module that can be serviced and replaced by the user. Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s. Cisco Transceiver Modules. with fast shipping and top-rated customer service. Use the Cisco QSA Adapter Module to convert a QSFP port into an SFP/SFP+ port. I have recently purchased CVR-QSFP-SFP10G module. Number: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Product Name: QSFP to SFP/SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module . Solved: Nexus 9300 series architecture ?. Buy QSA Adapter - 40G/100G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More. 6 Tbps, this Cisco Nexus module provides fast and reliable performance. I am using FPGA based platform which has QSFP connectors. Fill out the form below and one of our experts will get right back to you. Get Fast Service and Low Prices on Cisco Systems N2K-C2348UPQF-QSA Nexus 2348UPQ with 12 Fet-10G and 6 Qsa Related Products and Over 500,000 Other Products at Provantage. The Cisco CPAK module is the lowest power consuming pluggable 100G module available in a variety of IEEE standard optical interfaces from 100GBASE-SR10 to 100GBASE-ER4L. Simply plug and play, no setup required, it provides the flexibility for customers to use any SFP+ module or cable to connect to a lower-speed port on the older equipment. I2C read port information comes from SFP port module, not QSA Module. QSFP+ to SFP+: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G (QSA) Another way to directly convert QSFP+ to SFP+ port is via the help of a 10G type of the QSA (quad small form-factor pluggable adapter): CVR-QSFP-SFP10G. The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2. comBrand Name: CiscoProduct Name: 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable, 7-meterMarketing Information: The Cisco QSFP to SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP 40G-only platforms. Nowadays, 40G and 100G switches are overwhelming in high speed connectivity solutions. The last day to order the affected product(s) is May 1, 2018. With this adapter, customers have the flexibility to use any SFP+ or . It offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet. That is to say, a low-speed SFP+ transceiver can be plugged into its back, allowing single-channel SFP+ transceivers to connect to 4-channel QSFP+ ports. The Cisco Nexus 3172TQ switch is a dense, high-performance Layer 2 and 3 10 and 40-Gbps switch that is a member of the Cisco Nexus 3100 switches. The RF (high speed data) channel of the SFP receptacle is connected to lane 1 of the QSFP+ connector. MAM1Q00A-QSA_E Mellanox® cable module, ETH 10GbE, 40Gb/s to 10Gb/s, QSFP to SFP+, extended temperature. 【Smooth Speed Migration】ADOP QSA adapter Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP-only platforms. The CVR-QSFP-SFP10G module, also known as QSFP+ to SFP+ adapter or 40G-10G adapter, is a type of the QSA adapter. This adapter supports most SFP+ optics and cable reaches, such as SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-ER, SFP-10G-ZR, 10G SFP+ Copper Cable and 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for Cisco. QSFP+ to SFP+ adapterQSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode · Adapter Module for QSFP+ · Works out of the box, no configuration needed · Use SFP+ in . 1 in - remanufactured - for Nexus 31108, 31XX, 56128, 56XX, 9236, 93XXX, X9464, X9732; ONE Nexus 31108, 5672, 93XXX CVR-QSFP-SFP10G-RF. Products include Routers, Switches, Licenses, IP Phones, IP Cameras, Access Points, . Version B: QSA-40B adapter with EEPROM, the device will read DDM from the QSA. So, with QSA adapter, 10G and 1G works fine. Cisco Interfaces and Modules Cisco Optics Fiber-optic transceiver modules to accelerate your network connections. 2 Version for different I2C designVersion A: QSA-40A adapter without EEPROM, the device will read DDM from the SFP transceiver that is connected into the QSA. This adapter supports all SFP+ optics and cable reaches, SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR, . NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications. Use the interface breakout module 1 port x map 10g-4x command. Lower speeds have no packet transfer. Cisco NCS 5508 Router Slot Numbering - Rear View Cisco NCS 5516 Modular Router. Cisco Nexus N9K-C93600CD-GX breakout considerations: In Cisco Nexus N9K-C93600CD-GX, every 4 ports from 1 through 24 are referred to as a quad.